Personal data protection

Personal data protection

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector S.C. TUBOMET S.R.L., personal data operator registered under no. ..., undertakes to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is to attract customers and potential customers.

You are not required to provide the data, which is necessary to optimize the database to send electronic letters with information about services and promotions.

Your refusal causes us to delete data from the database.

The recorded information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: the data will not be transmitted to other operators.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of personal data that you are looking at and requesting data deletion *. For the exercise of these rights, you may address with a written request, dated and signed at S.C. TUBOMET S.R.L, Str. Caracal Nr. 176, Craiova or e-mail receptie@olteniahotel.ro. You also have the right to appeal to the courts.

Your data will not be transferred to other countries / countries abroad.

If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Source: A.N.S.P.D.C.P.

Observation:
* any person has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of data concerning him / her. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (eg processing by financial and fiscal services, police, justice, social security). Therefore, this mention can not be made if processing is of a mandatory nature;
* any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge and without any justification, the processing of his or her personal data for direct marketing purposes.

For more details and information please read the Privacy Policy